Gov Abiodun makes 72 new appointments in Ogun [Full list]

Governor Dapo of Ogun State, Dapo Abiodun, has licensed additional appointments of 72 individuals into statutory forums and commissions within the state.

In a commentary on Monday by way of Gov Abiodun’s Leader Press Secretary, Kunle Somorin, it was once accumulated that the appointment is in fulfilment of the governor’s promise to nominate extra folks to run the affairs of the State’s commissions and forums.

It is going to be recalled that equivalent appointments have been introduced by way of the governor on Thursday.

In his recommendation, Abiodun appealed to the brand new appointees to look their appointments as a choice to carrier by way of operating for the advance of the state.

Abiodun challenged them to look management as a possibility to have an effect on on lives of the folk of Ogun State.

Listed here are the appointees:

1. Ogun State Agric Multi-Function Credit score Company (OSAMCA)

1. Abayomi Hunye Semako – Chairman

2. Kola Makinde – Member

3. Alh. Wasiu Sodipo – Member

4. Bakare Muraina Adelaja – Member

5. Tola Olutayo (Belgium) – Member

6. Folake William Ogunsola – Member

7. Alani Babatunde – Member

8. Gbenga Olatokunbo – Member

9. Tijani Ganiyu Adegboyega – Member

10. Hon. Ayilara Tajudeen A. – Member

🎴 READ ALSO▶️
Ijaws, Itsekiri threaten to disrupt FG's $2.8bn gasoline piping to Northern Nigeria

2. Ogun State Marketplace Building Board

1. Rasaq Daddah – Chairman

2. Princess Feyikemi Egbeyemi – Member

3. Mrs. Yetunde Oyemala – Member

4. Leader (Mrs) Ranti Oyemokun – Member

5. Alhaja Faidat Akintunde Sarumi – Member

6. Agbokosi Kehinde Isreal – Member

7. Aare Kola Oshoboke – Member

8. Adebekun Adewale Ganiyu – Member

9. Hon. Ajenifuja Abigael T. – Member

10. Mr. Kolawole Ishola – Member

11. Alhaja Aminat Adigun – Member

12. Michael Kudoro – Member

13. Mr. Adebayo Ajasa – Member

14. Mr. Sanusi Idowu Dauda – Member

3. Ogun State Broadcasting Company (OGBC)

1. Hon. Yaya Olodeoku – Chairman

2. Mrs. Adesola Oluwatoyin Oyebade – Member

3. Elder Taiwo Oke – Member

4. Leader Mrs. Ranti Ogunmokun – Member

5. Tiamiyu Akeem – Member

6. Leader Gbenga Adesanya – Member

7. Otunba Owosina Ladi – Member

8. Adeleye Samuel Anthony – Member

9. Alh. Yusuf Ashiru – Member

10. Banire Emmanuel Adetunji – Member

11. Tajudeen Olakeye – Member

12. Fatai Adebimpe – Member

4. Ogun State Exchange Drugs Board

1. Balogun Nurudeen Olaleye – Chairman

2. Rep of Min. of Well being

3. Rep of Min. of Sports activities

4. Leader Aruna Elegbede – Trodo Council

🎴 READ ALSO▶️
Girl LISTS 20 non-negotiable issues {couples} should agree on ahead of marriage

5. Abiodun Kokumo Juwon – Trodo Council

6. Alh. Ajisope Aroyewun – Trodo Council

7. Mrs. A. Filaye – Trodo Council

8. Rep. of Health facility Control Board

9. Rep. of Native Government.

10. Rep of Min. of Agric

5. Meals Plants Advertising Board

1. Hon. Tade Mathew – Chairman

2. Babatunde Yeku – Member

3. Adesanya Remilekun Adebukuola – Member

4. Wahab Abeeb Adetunji – Member

5. Lekan Quadri – Member

6. Oluwatoyin Bello – Member

7. Oke Alabi Adegoke – Member

8. Oluwaseun Babalola – Member

9. Leader (Mrs) Ganiat Osho – Member

10. Basic Supervisor

6. Area of Meeting Commision

1. Hon. Waliu Taiwo – Chairman

2. Dapo Odukoya – Member I

3. Hon. Paramole Moroof – Member II

4. Hon. Deko Onamusi – Member III

5. Hon. Folake Akintayo – Member IV

7. Ogun State Waste Building Authority – (OGWAMA)

1.Barrister Adekunle Adeyemi – Chairman

2. Atmosphere/Rep

3. Bodily Making plans

4. Native Executive

5. MD

6. GM. OGEPA

7. Chairmen (3)

Ijebu Ode. CHM – East

Abk South. CHM – Central

Ado/Odo/Ota. CHM – West

8. Adebimpe Peter Olusade (Neighborhood)

9. Hon. Nurudeen Ajo Academia (Env)

10. Adekunbi Banjoko (Public Well being).

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here