Governor Abiodun makes 72 new appointments [Full list]

Ogun State Governor, Dapo Abiodun, has licensed additional appointments of 72 individuals into statutory forums and commissions within the state.

In a commentary by way of his Leader Press Secretary, Kunle Somorin, it used to be accrued that the appointment is in fulfilment of the governor’s promise to nominate extra other people to run the affairs of the State’s commissions and forums.

It’ll be recalled that an identical appointments have been introduced by way of the governor remaining Thursday.

In his recommendation, Abiodun appealed to the brand new appointees to peer their appointments as a decision to provider by way of running for the improvement of the state.

Abiodun challenged them to peer management as a possibility to affect on lives of the folk of Ogun State.

Listed below are the appointees:

1. Ogun State Agric Multi-Objective Credit score Company (OSAMCA)

1. Abayomi Hunye Semako – Chairman

2. Kola Makinde – Member

3. Alh. Wasiu Sodipo – Member

4. Bakare Muraina Adelaja – Member

5. Tola Olutayo (Belgium) – Member

6. Folake William Ogunsola – Member

7. Alani Babatunde – Member

8. Gbenga Olatokunbo – Member

9. Tijani Ganiyu Adegboyega – Member

10. Hon. Ayilara Tajudeen A. – Member

2. Ogun State Marketplace Construction Board

🎴 READ ALSO▶️
Eld-el-Kabir: Police name for ok safety all over Sallah celebrations

1. Rasaq Daddah – Chairman

2. Princess Feyikemi Egbeyemi – Member

3. Mrs. Yetunde Oyemala – Member

4. Leader (Mrs) Ranti Oyemokun – Member

5. Alhaja Faidat Akintunde Sarumi – Member

6. Agbokosi Kehinde Isreal – Member

7. Aare Kola Oshoboke – Member

8. Adebekun Adewale Ganiyu – Member

9. Hon. Ajenifuja Abigael T. – Member

10. Mr. Kolawole Ishola – Member

11. Alhaja Aminat Adigun – Member

12. Michael Kudoro – Member

13. Mr. Adebayo Ajasa – Member

14. Mr. Sanusi Idowu Dauda – Member

3. Ogun State Broadcasting Company (OGBC)

1. Hon. Yaya Olodeoku – Chairman

2. Mrs. Adesola Oluwatoyin Oyebade – Member

3. Elder Taiwo Oke – Member

4. Leader Mrs. Ranti Ogunmokun – Member

5. Tiamiyu Akeem – Member

6. Leader Gbenga Adesanya – Member

NEWS:  Coronavirus stays very unhealthy – FG warns Nigerians

7. Otunba Owosina Ladi – Member

8. Adeleye Samuel Anthony – Member

9. Alh. Yusuf Ashiru – Member

10. Banire Emmanuel Adetunji – Member

11. Tajudeen Olakeye – Member

12. Fatai Adebimpe – Member

4. Ogun State Change Medication Board

1. Balogun Nurudeen Olaleye – Chairman

2. Rep of Min. of Well being

3. Rep of Min. of Sports activities

4. Leader Aruna Elegbede – Trodo Council

🎴 READ ALSO▶️
Chaos as Boko Haram/ISWAP executes its personal ‘governor of Lake Chad’ in energy fight

5. Abiodun Kokumo Juwon – Trodo Council

6. Alh. Ajisope Aroyewun – Trodo Council

7. Mrs. A. Filaye – Trodo Council

8. Rep. of Medical institution Control Board

9. Rep. of Native Executive.

10. Rep of Min. of Agric

5. Meals Plants Advertising and marketing Board

1. Hon. Tade Mathew – Chairman

2. Babatunde Yeku – Member

3. Adesanya Remilekun Adebukuola – Member

4. Wahab Abeeb Adetunji – Member

5. Lekan Quadri – Member

6. Oluwatoyin Bello – Member

7. Oke Alabi Adegoke – Member

8. Oluwaseun Babalola – Member

9. Leader (Mrs) Ganiat Osho – Member

10. Common Supervisor

6. Area of Meeting Commision

1. Hon. Waliu Taiwo – Chairman

2. Dapo Odukoya – Member I

3. Hon. Paramole Moroof – Member II

4. Hon. Deko Onamusi – Member III

5. Hon. Folake Akintayo – Member IV

7. Ogun State Waste Construction Authority – (OGWAMA)

1.Barrister Adekunle Adeyemi – Chairman

2. Setting/Rep

3. Bodily Making plans

4. Native Govt

5. MD

6. GM. OGEPA

7. Chairmen (3)

Ijebu Ode. CHM – East

Abk South. CHM – Central

Ado/Odo/Ota. CHM – West

8. Adebimpe Peter Olusade (Group)

9. Hon. Nurudeen Ajo Academia (Env)

10. Adekunbi Banjoko (Public Well being).

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here